Cyto®-Oil

Cyto®-Oils are oil-soluble vegetable extracts (Oleosa), obtained by a gentle cold extraction process.  Cyto®-Oils  have particularly high  skin-caring properties and excellent stability. They are used in cosmetics in a concentration of 2%-10%.

As extracting agend Biocorno® Vitamin Oil ORBiocorno® Vitamin Oil or Neutral Oil »N« (tryglicerides from vegetable fatty acids, preferred capric and caprylic Triglycerides) will be used.

We produce customized oil-soluble plant extracts with desired extracting agent as well.
These products are according to the guidelines of natrual cosmetics.
 

Solvent: Biocorno
Biocorno OR
Neutral Oil
Drug-Extract Radio: 1:8
Preservation: None

ProductsINCICASEINECS
Cyto®-Oil CALENDULACALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT84776-23-8283-949-5
Cyto®-Oil CALENDULA ORCALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT84776-23-8283-949-5
Cyto®-Oil CALENDULA NCALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT84776-23-8283-949-5
Cyto®-Oil CAMOMILECHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT84082-60-0 282-006-5
Cyto®-Oil CAMOMILE ORCHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT84082-60-0 282-006-5
Cyto®-Oil CAMOMILECHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT84082-60-0 282-006-5


This website uses cookies to make your visit more efficient and more user-friendly. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies.
More information Ok